To cover the entire syllabus well within the time, start covering video lectures as per the following schedule:

Sno.
Lecture Name
Topics covered
Duration
Lecture Date
Day
1
Opt-1
Reflection-1(a) (laws of reflection, deviations)
1 hr 33 min
01-Oct-20
Thursday
2
Opt-2 & Opt-3
Reflection-1(b) (deviations, field of view, counting of images) Reflection-1(c) (images due to parallel mirrors, speed of image)
1 hr 2 min +42 min
02-Oct-20
Friday
3
Opt-4 & Opt-5
Reflection-2(a) (real and virtual object and image), Reflection-2(b) (spherical mirrors and v k diag)
31 min +1 hr 47 min
04-Oct-20
Sunday
4
Opt-6 &Opt-7
Reflection-3(a) (sign convention and numericals) , Reflection-3(b) (special formulae)
1 hr 25 min + 57 min
05-Oct-20
Monday
5
Opt-8
Reflection-4 (v k diag for virtual object and plane mirror)
1 hr 38 min
07-Oct-20
Wednesday
6
Opt-9
Refraction-1 (Snell's law, refractive index)
1 hr 41 min
09-Oct-20
Friday
7
Opt-10 & Opt-11
Refraction-2 (refraction through multi-mediums, optical path, lateral displacement), Refraction-3 (shift)
1 hr 13 min +40 min
11-Oct-20
Sunday
8
Opt-12
Refraction-4 ( critical angle)
1 hr 18 min
12-Oct-20
Monday
9
Opt-13
Prism-1
1 hr 45 min
13-Oct-20
Tuesday
10
Opt-14
Prism-2 (minimum deviation, normal incidence, thin prism)
1 hr 15 min
14-Oct-20
Wednesday
11
Opt-15 & Opt-16
Refraction on sph surface-1, Refraction on sph surface-2
1 hr 19 min +54 min
15-Oct-20
Thursday
12
Opt-17 & Opt-18
Lens-1(a) (nature and types of lenses, power and focal length, ray diagram, VK diagram) Lens-1(b) (formulae, numericals, combination of lens and mirror)
1 hr 30 min +46 min
16-Oct-20
Friday
13
Opt-19
Lens-2 (Special formulae, displacement method, power of combination, intensity of image)
1 hr 35 min
18-Oct-20
Sunday
14
Opt-20
Lens-3 (deviation by lens, splitting of lens, silvering of lens, general relation for lens)
1 hr 27 min
19-Oct-20
Monday
15
Opt-21 & Opt-22
Dispersion , Chromatic aberration
1 hr 35 min +1 hr
20-Oct-20
Tuesday
16
Opt-23
Defects of vision
1 hr 23 min
21-Oct-20
Wednesday
17
Opt-24
Optical instruments-1-(visual angle, microscopes)
1 hr 41 min
22-Oct-20
Thursday
18
Opt-25 & Opt-26
Optical instruments -2-(astronomical telescope) ,Optical instruments-3-(Terrestrial and Galilean telescope )
54 min+37 min
23-Oct-20
Friday
19
Opt-27
Graph in optics
1 hr 5 min
25-Oct-20
Sunday
20
Mech-1 & Mech-2
Vector-1-(introduction of vectors), Vector-2-(parallelogram method)
27 min +1 hr 1 min
26-Oct-20
Monday
21
Mech-3 & Mech-4
Vector-3(a)-( triangle method), Vector-3(b)-applications of triangle method (triangle in semicircle, polygon method, equilibrium of forces, change in velocity in circular motion, geographical directions of vectors)
1 hr+ 1 hr 32 min
27-Oct-20
Tuesday
22
Mech-5 & Mech-6
Vector-4 (river vs boat), Vector-5 (relative motion)
1 hr 8 min+ 56 min
28-Oct-20
Wednesday
23
Meas-1
Measurement-1 (Instruments and significant fig.)
1 hr 47 min
29-Oct-20
Thursday
24
Mech-7
vector-6 (component form)
1 hr 23 min
30-Oct-20
Friday
25
Meas-2
Measurement-2 (theory of errors)
1 hr 45 min
01-Nov-20
Sunday
26
Mech-8
Vector-7 (dot product)-1h
1 hr 41 min
02-Nov-20
Monday
27
mech-9
vector-8 (cross product-direction and axial vectors)
1 hr 15 min
03-Nov-20
Tuesday
28
mech-10
vector-9 (cross product in component form, area vector, co-planar vectors)
1 hr 20 min
04-Nov-20
Wednesday
29
heat-10 & heat-11
calorimetry-1 calorimetry-2
1 hr 22 min +46 min
05-Nov-20
Thursday
30
mech-11
rectilinear motion-1(types of motion, distance, displacement, speed, velocity)
1 hr 2 min
06-Nov-20
Friday
31
heat-12
thermal expansion
1 hr 16 min
08-Nov-20
Sunday
32
mech-12 & mech-13
rectilinear motion-2(a)-(acceleration, downward drop) rectilinear motion-2(b)-(upward throw)
1 hr 42 min + 45 min
09-Nov-20
Monday
33
mech-14
rectilinear motion-3 (first acc. then retard., cases with sign convention, average and midway vel)
1 hr 43 min
10-Nov-20
Tuesday
34
mech-15
rectilinear motion-4 (relative motion)
1 hr 37 min
11-Nov-20
Wednesday
35
mech-16
rectilinear motion-5 (miscellaneous)
1 h 13 min
12-Nov-20
Thursday
36
mech-17
rectilinear motion-6 (a) graph-1 (equation of str. Line), graph-2(s-t graph)
1 hr 45 min
13-Nov-20
Friday
37
mech-18, mech-19 & mech-20
rectilinear motion-6(b) graph-3 (velocity-time graph), rectilinear motion-6(c) graph-4 (acc-time graph) rectilinear motion-6(d) graph-5 (parabolic graph)
1 hr 12 min +20 min +30 min
16-Nov-20
Monday
38
mech-21
rectilinear motion-7 (a)-(differential calculus-1)
2 hr 3min
17-Nov-20
Tuesday
39
heat-1
KTG-1(a)-(Ideal gas equation)
1 hr 9 min
18-Nov-20
Wednesday
40
mech-22
rectilinear motion-7 (b)-(differential calculus-2)
1 hr 51 min
19-Nov-20
Thursday
41
heat-2
KTG-1(b)-(pressure and kinetic energy)
1 hr 2 min
20-Nov-20
Friday
42
mech-23
rectilinear motion-7 (c)-(integral calculus)
1 hr 22 min
22-Nov-20
Sunday
43
mech-24
projectile-1(a)-(T, H ,R of projectile and complete path of projectile)
2 hr
23-Nov-20
Monday
44
mech-25, mech-26 & mech-27
Projectile-1(b)-(equation of path of projectile), projectile-2(a)-(horizontal projection, to hit target, change in momentum, energy, use of vector) projectile-2(b)-(relative motion, projection on incline)
48 min+1 hr 3 min +34 min
24-Nov-20
Tuesday
45
heat-3
KTG-2 (degree of freedom and equipartition of energy , total internal energy)
1 hr 32 min
25-Nov-20
Wednesday
46
mech-28
curvilinear motion
1 hr 55 min
26-Nov-20
Thursday
47
heat-4
process-1(a) (Ist law of thermodynamics, introduction of U, W and Q)-38m-edited
38 min
27-Nov-20
Friday
48
mech-29
dependent motion
1 hr 21 min
29-Nov-20
Sunday
49
mech-30
Newton's Law-(a)
1 hr 52 min
30-Nov-20
Monday
50
mech-31
Newton's Law-(b)
1 hr 29 min
01-Dec-20
Tuesday
51
heat-5
process-1(b) (different types of processes)
1 hr 36 min
02-Dec-20
Wednesday
52
mech-32
Newton's Law-(c)
1 hr 43 min
03-Dec-20
Thursday
53
heat-6
process-2(a)
1 hr 10 min
04-Dec-20
Friday
54
mech-33
friction-(a)
1 hr 44 min
05-Dec-20
Saturday
55
mech-34 & mech-35
friction-(b) friction-(c)
1h 35 min + 46 min
07-Dec-20
Monday
56
mech-36
work energy-(1)
1 hr 35 min
08-Dec-20
Tuesday
57
heat-7
process-2(b)
49 min
09-Dec-20
Wednesday
58
mech-37
work energy-(2)
1 hr 4 min
10-Dec-20
Thursday
59
heat-8
real gas
43 min
11-Dec-20
Friday
60
mech-38 & mech-39
work energy-(3) work energy-(4)
1 hr 15 min + 58 min
13-Dec-20
Sunday
61
mech-40
center of mass-(1)
1 hr 14 min
14-Dec-20
Monday
62
mech-41
center of mass-(2)
1 hr 34 min
15-Dec-20
Tuesday
63
heat-9
reversible and irreversible process and entropy
44 min
16-Dec-20
Wednesday
64
mech-42
conservation of momentum
1 hr 3 min
17-Dec-20
Thursday
65
mech-43 & mech-44
collision-1 , collision-2
1 hr 32 min + 58 min
18-Dec-20
Friday
66
mech-45 mech-46
impulse, combo of cons of moment and work energy
1 hr 49 min +57 min
20-Dec-20
Sunday
67
mech-47
power
1 hr 12 min
21-Dec-20
Monday
68
prop-1
elasticity-(1)
1 hr 25 min
22-Dec-20
Tuesday
69
mech-48 & mech-49
circular motion-1(a) (comperision of uniform and nonuniform motion, intro of centripetal and centrifugal forces as pseudo force) circular motion-1(b) (cases of uniform circular motion)
52 min +1 h 28 min
23-Dec-20
Wednesday
70
prop-2
elasticity-(2)
53 min
24-Dec-20
Thursday
71
mech-50 & mech-51
circular motion-2(a) (cases of nonuniform circular motion), circular motion-2(b) (critical vertical circular motion and motion on vertcal track)
55 min +1 hr 15 min
25-Dec-20
Friday
72
prop-3
hydrostatics-1(a)
1 hr 20 min
27-Dec-20
Sunday
73
mech-52 & mech 53
rotational mechanics-1(a)(moment of inertia), rotational mechanics-1(b)(theorem of parallel and perpendicular axes)
1 hr 2 min +57 min
28-Dec-20
Monday
74
prop-4
hydrostatics-1(b)
49 min
29-Dec-20
Tuesday
75
mech-54
rotational mechanics-2 (analogy with translational mechanics)
55 min
30-Dec-20
Wednesday
76
mech-55
rotational mechanics-3 (a) (combination of translational and rotational motion, rolling motion-1)
1 hr 45 min
31-Dec-20
Thursday
77
mech-56
rotational mechanics-3 (b) (rolling motion-2)
1 hr 11 min
01-Jan-21
Friday
78
prop-5
hydrostatics-2
52 min
03-Jan-21
Sunday
79
mech-57
rotational mechanics-4 (a) (body of any shape under combination of trans and rot motion)
56 min
04-Jan-21
Monday
80
prop-6
hydrodynamics-1
1h 26 min
05-Jan-21
Tuesday
81
mech-58 & mech-59
rotational mechanics-4(b) (angular momentum and its conservation) rotational mechanics-4(c) (conservation�of rotational energy, equilibrium)
1 hr 12 min +56 min
06-Jan-21
Wednesday
82
electric-1
electrostatic field and force-(a)
57 min
07-Jan-21
Thursday
83
electric-2 & electric-3
electrostatic field and force-(b), electrostatic field and force-(c)
59 min + 46 min
08-Jan-21
Friday
84
prop-7
hydrodynamics-2
1 hr 41 min
10-Jan-21
Sunday
85
electric-4
electrostatic potential and work-done-(a)
1 hr 5 min
11-Jan-21
Monday
86
prop-8
surface tension-(a) (surface tension and energy, pressure difference across spherical surface)
1 hr 20 min
12-Jan-21
Tuesday
87
electric-5 & electric-6
electrostatic potential and work-done-(b) , electrostatic potential and work-done-(c)
35 min + 1 hr 2 min
13-Jan-21
Wednesday
88
electric-7 & electric-8
electrostatic potential and work-done-(d) , field and potential due to different types of charge distribution
1 hr 4min + 1 hr
14-Jan-21
Thursday
89
electric-9
dipole
1h 21 min
15-Jan-21
Friday
90
prop-9
surface tension-(b) (capillary rise)
50 min
17-Jan-21
Sunday
91
electric-10
flux and Gauss theorem
1hr 40 min
18-Jan-21
Monday
92
electric-11
applications of Gauss theorem
1hr 28 min
19-Jan-21
Tuesday
93
electric-12
conductor-1
1 hr 27 min
20-Jan-21
Wednesday
94
electric-13
conductor-2
1 hr 15 min
21-Jan-21
Thursday
95
gravitation-2
gravitation-2 (satellite motion, Kepler's law)
1 hr 53 min
22-Jan-21
Friday
96
electric-14 & electric-15
dielectric, capacitor (formation of capacitors and parallel plate capacitors)
54 min +51 min
24-Jan-21
Sunday
97
shm-1
shm-1-SHM-1(a)
55 min
25-Jan-21
Monday
98
electric-16
capacitor circuits-1 (series and parallel combination, short circuited capacitors)
1 hr 36 min
26-Jan-21
Tuesday
99
electric-17
capacitor circuits-2(v.k. junction method, Wheatstone, repeated loop)
1 hr 17 min
27-Jan-21
Wednesday
100
electric-18
capacitor circuits-3 (Kirchhoff,s law, circuits with earthing)
1 hr 40 min
28-Jan-21
Thursday
101
shm-2
shm-2-SHM-1(b)
1 hr 5 min
29-Jan-21
Friday
102
electric-19
capacitor circuits-4 (miscellaneous)
1hr 25min
31-Jan-21
Sunday
103
shm-3
shm-3-SHM-2(a)
50 min
01-Feb-21
Monday
104
electric-20
capacitor circuits-5(energy and its flow, spherical and cylindrical capacitors)
1 hr 35 min
02-Feb-21
Tuesday
105
electric-21 & electric-22
current electricity-1 (current, resistance and ohm's law), current electricity-2 (resistor colour code)
1 hr 51 min + 24 min
03-Feb-21
Wednesday
106
electric23 & electric-24
current electricity-3 (circuits-series and parallel combination, v.k. junction method, Wheatstone, Kirchhoff's law); current electricity-4 (circuits with earthing, some special forms)
1 hr 58 min+ 55 min
04-Feb-21
Thursday
107
shm-4
shm-4-SHM-2(b)
1 hr 16 min
05-Feb-21
Friday
108
electric-25 & electric-26
current electricity-5 (energy and power), current electricity-6 (cells and it's grouping),
1 hr 35 min + 1 hr 21 min
07-Feb-21
Sunday
109
shm-5 & damped and forced
shm-5 ( linear and rotational oscillators); damped and forced oscillations
1 hr 50 min + 52 min
08-Feb-21
Monday
110
damped and forced ac-1
damped and forced oscillations, ac-1-AC-1(a)
52 min
08-Feb-21
Monday
110
electric-27
current electricity-7(charging and discharging of capacitors)
1 hr
09-Feb-21
Tuesday
111
electric-28
current electricity-8(instruments)
1 hr 8 min
10-Feb-21
Wednesday
112
mag-1
electromagnetic field-1
1 hr 58 min
11-Feb-21
Thursday
113
wave-1
progressive wave
2 hr
12-Feb-21
Friday
114
heat-13
thermal conduction
53 min
12-Feb-21
Friday
115
mag-2
electromagnetic field-2
1 hr 47 min
14-Feb-21
Sunday
116
wave-2
standing waves-1- waves in string, modes of frequencies
1 hr 29 min
15-Feb-21
Monday
117
mag-3 & mag-4
electromagnetic force-1(a), electromagnetic force-1(b)
1 hr 36 min + 40 min
16-Feb-21
Tuesday
118
mag-5
electromagnetic force-2
1 hr 16 min
17-Feb-21
Wednesday
119
mag-6
electromagnetic induction-1
1 hr 2 min
18-Feb-21
Thursday
120
wave-3
standing waves-2- organ pipe, resonance tube, Kundts tube
55 min
19-Feb-21
Friday
121
mag-7 & mag-8
electromagnetic induction-2(a), electromagnetic induction-2(b)
1 hr 8 min +1 hr 13 min
21-Feb-21
Sunday
122
wave-4
beats
40 min
22-Feb-21
Monday
123
mag-9 & mag-10
electromagnetic induction-3, magnet as dipole
1 h 34 min + 33 min
23-Feb-21
Tuesday
124
mag-11
terrestrial magnetism
1h 50 min
24-Feb-21
Wednesday
125
mag-12 & mag-13
instruments-1, instruments-2
48 min + 1 hr 20 min
25-Feb-21
Thursday
126
wave-5
interference-1
1h 35 min
26-Feb-21
Friday
127
mag-14
magnetic materials
1h 52 min
28-Feb-21
Sunday
128
wave-6
interference-2
52 min
01-Mar-21
Monday
129
ac-1 & ac-2
AC-1(a) , AC-1(b)
52 min + 1 hr 13 min
02-Mar-21
Tuesday
130
ac-3
AC-2
1 hr 9 min
03-Mar-21
Wednesday
131
electronics-1 & electronics-2
(semiconductor) , (PN Junction, forward and reverse biasing))
1 hr 35 min+ 1 hr
04-Mar-21
Thursday
132
wave-7
diffraction
46 min
05-Mar-21
Friday
133
electronics-3
(rectifier, zener diode, opto-diodes)
1h 46 min
07-Mar-21
Sunday
134
wave-8
doppler effect
1 hr
08-Mar-21
Monday
135
electro-4 & electro-5
(transistor and switch action) (amplifier)
55 min + 1 hr 30 min
09-Mar-21
Tuesday
136
electronics-6 & electronics-7
(FET, oscillator, op-amplifier) (gates)
45 min + 1 hr 10 min
10-Mar-21
Wednesday
137
electronics-8
(communication system)
1hr 25 min
11-Mar-21
Thursday
138
wave-9 & wave-10
(E M Wave) (polarisation)
41m+1hr 1 min
12-Mar-21
Friday
139
mod-1 & mod-2
matter wave,atomic physics-1
43min +1 hr 9 min
14-Mar-21
Sunday
140
mod-3
atomic physics-2
1 hr 32 min
15-Mar-21
Monday
141
mod-4
nuclear physics-1
1 hr 33 min
16-Mar-21
Tuesday
142
mod-5
nuclear physics-2
1 hr 17 min
17-Mar-21
Wednesday
143
mod-6 & mod-7
radioactivity-1 , radioactivity-2
1 hr 19 min + 43 min
18-Mar-21
Thursday
144
mod-8 & mod-9
photoelectric effect ,X-ray
1 hr 16 min + 50 min
19-Mar-21
Friday
145
heat-14
radiation
1hr 22m
21-Mar-21
Sunday
146
unit-1
unit and dimension
40 min
22-Mar-21
Monday

Lecture No. 

1

Opt-1

Lecture Name

01-Oct-20

Date

1 hr 33 min

Duration 

Thursday

Day 

Topics Covered

Reflection-1(a) (laws of reflection, deviations)

Lecture No. 

2

Opt-2 & Opt-3

Lecture Name

02-Oct-20

Date

1 hr 2 min +42 min

Duration 

Friday

Day 

Topics Covered

Reflection-1(b) (deviations, field of view, counting of images) Reflection-1(c) (images due to parallel mirrors, speed of image)

Lecture No. 

3

Opt-4 & Opt-5

Lecture Name

04-Oct-20

Date

31 min +1 hr 47 min

Duration 

Sunday

Day 

Topics Covered

Reflection-2(a) (real and virtual object and image), Reflection-2(b) (spherical mirrors and v k diag)

Lecture No. 

4

Opt-6 &Opt-7

Lecture Name

05-Oct-20

Date

1 hr 25 min + 57 min

Duration 

Monday

Day 

Topics Covered

Reflection-3(a) (sign convention and numericals) , Reflection-3(b) (special formulae)

Lecture No. 

5

Opt-8

Lecture Name

07-Oct-20

Date

1 hr 38 min

Duration 

Wednesday

Day 

Topics Covered

Reflection-4 (v k diag for virtual object and plane mirror)

Lecture No. 

6

Opt-9

Lecture Name

09-Oct-20

Date

1 hr 41 min

Duration 

Friday

Day 

Topics Covered

Refraction-1 (Snell's law, refractive index)

Lecture No. 

7

Opt-10 & Opt-11

Lecture Name

11-Oct-20

Date

1 hr 13 min +40 min

Duration 

Sunday

Day 

Topics Covered

Refraction-2 (refraction through multi-mediums, optical path, lateral displacement), Refraction-3 (shift)

Lecture No. 

8

Opt-12

Lecture Name

12-Oct-20

Date

1 hr 18 min

Duration 

Monday

Day 

Topics Covered

Refraction-4 ( critical angle)

Lecture No. 

9

Opt-13

Lecture Name

13-Oct-20

Date

1 hr 45 min

Duration 

Tuesday

Day 

Topics Covered

Prism-1

Lecture No. 

10

Opt-14

Lecture Name

14-Oct-20

Date

1 hr 15 min

Duration 

Wednesday

Day 

Topics Covered

Prism-2 (minimum deviation, normal incidence, thin prism)

Lecture No. 

11

Opt-15 & Opt-16

Lecture Name

15-Oct-20

Date

1 hr 19 min +54 min

Duration 

Thursday

Day 

Topics Covered

Refraction on sph surface-1, Refraction on sph surface-2

Lecture No. 

12

Opt-17 & Opt-18

Lecture Name

16-Oct-20

Date

1 hr 30 min +46 min

Duration 

Friday

Day 

Topics Covered

Lens-1(a) (nature and types of lenses, power and focal length, ray diagram, VK diagram) Lens-1(b) (formulae, numericals, combination of lens and mirror)