To cover the entire syllabus well within the time, start covering video lectures as per the following schedule:

Let's start with Geometrical Optics.

S. No.
Lecture Name
Topic
DURATION
DATE
Day
1
Opt-1
Reflection-1(a) (laws of reflection, deviations)
1 hr 33 min
10-Nov-20
Tuesday
2
Opt-2 & Opt-3
Reflection-1(b) (deviations, field of view, counting of images),Reflection-1(c) (images due to parallel mirrors, speed of image)
1 hr 2 min + 42 min
11-Nov-20
Wednesday
3
Opt-4 & Opt-5
Reflection-2(a) (real and virtual object and image),Reflection-2(b) (spherical mirrors and v k diag)
31 min +1 hr 47 min
12-Nov-20
Thursday
4
Opt-6 & Opt-7
Reflection-3(a) (sign convention and numericals),Reflection-3(b) (special formulae)
1 hr 25 min +57 min
13-Nov-20
Friday
5
Opt-8
Reflection-4 (v k diag for virtual object and plane mirror)
1 hr 38 min
16-Nov-20
Monday
6
Opt 9 & Opt 10
Refraction-1 (Snell's�law, refractive index),Refraction-2 (refraction through multi-mediums, optical path, lateral displacement)
1hr 41 min +1 hr 13 min
17-Nov-20
Tuesday
7
Opt-11 & Opt-12
Refraction-3 (shift ), Refraction-3 ( critical angle)
40 min +1 hr 18 min
18-Nov-20
Wednesday
8
Opt-13 &Opt-14
Prism-1, Prism-2 (minimum deviation, normal incidence, thin prism)
1 hr 45 min + 1 hr 15 min
19-Nov-20
Thursday
9
Opt-15 & Opt-16
Refraction on sph surface-1, Refraction on spherical surface-2
1 hr 19 min + 54 min
20-Nov-20
Friday
10
Opt-17 & Opt-18
Lens-1(a) (nature and types of lenses, power and focal length, ray diagram, VK diagram), Lens-1(b) (formulae, numericals, combination of lens and mirror)
1 hr 30 min +46 min
23-Nov-20
Monday
11
Opt -19 & Opt-20
Lens-2 (Special formulae, displacement method, power of combination, intensity of image), Lens-3 (deviation by lens, splitting of lens, silvering of lens, general relation for lens)
1 hr 35 min + 1 hr 27 min
24-Nov-20
Tuesday
12
Opt-21 & Opt-21
Dispersion, Chromatic aberration
1 hr 35 min + 1 hr
25-Nov-20
Wednesday
13
Opt-23
Defects of Vision
1 hr 23 min
26-Nov-20
Thursday
14
Opt-24 & Opt-25
Optical instruments-1-(Visual angle, Microscopes), Optical instruments -2-(Astronomical Telescope)
1 hr 41 min +54 min
27-Nov-20
Friday
15
Opt-26 & Opt-27
Optical instruments-3-(Terrestrial and Galilean telescope ), Graph in optics
37 min +1 hr 5 min
30-Nov-20
Monday
16
Mech-1, Mech-2 & Mech-3
Vector-1-(Introduction of vectors), Vector-2-(parallelogram method),Vector-3(a)-( triangle method)
27 min +1 hr 1 min +1 hr
1-Dec-20
Tuesday
17
Mech-4 & Mech-5
Vector-3(b)-(Applications of triangle method (triangle in semicircle, polygon method, equilibrium of forces, change in velocity in circular motion, geographical directions of vectors ,Vector-4 (river vs boat)
1 hr 32 min + 1 hr 8 min
2-Dec-20
Wednesday
18
Measure-1
Measurement-1(Instruments and significant fig.)
1 hr 47 min
3-Dec-20
Thursday
19
Mech-6 & Mech-7
Vector-5 (Relative motion), Vector-6 (Component form)
56 min + 1 hr 23 min
4-Dec-20
Friday
20
Measure-2
Measurement-2(Theory of errors)
1 hr 45 min
7-Dec-20
Monday
21
Mech-8 & Mech-9
Vector-7 (Dot Product), Vector-8 (Cross Product-direction and axial vectors)
1 hr 41 min + 1 hr 15 min
8-Dec-20
Tuesday
22
Mech-10 & Mech-11
Vector-9 (cross product in component form, area vector, co-planar�vectors), Rectilinear motion-1(types of motion, distance, displacement, speed, velocity)
1 hr 20 min + 1 hr 2 min
9-Dec-20
Wednesday
23
Heat-10 & Heat -11
Calorimetry-1, Calorimetry-2
1 hr 22 min + 46 min
10-Dec-20
Thursday
24
Mech-12 & Mech-13
Rectilinear motion-2(a)-(acceleration, downward drop),Rectilinear motion-2(b)-(upward throw)
1 hr 42 min + 45 min .
11-Dec-20
Friday
25
Heat-12
Thermal expansion
1 hr 16 min
14-Dec-20
Monday
26
Mech-14
Rectilinear motion-3 (first acc. then retard., cases with sign convention, average and midway velocity)
1 hr 43 min
15-Dec-20
Tuesday
27
Mech-15 & Mech-16
Rectilinear motion-4 (relative motion), Rectilinear motion-5 (miscellaneous)
1 hr 37 min + 1 hr 13 min
16-Dec-20
Wednesday
28
Mech-17
Rectilinear motion-6 (a) graph-1 (equation of str. Line), graph-2(s-t graph)
1 hr 45 min
17-Dec-20
Thursday
29
Mech-18, Mech-19 & Mech-20
Rectilinear motion-6(b) graph-3 (velocity-time graph), Rectilinear motion-6(c) graph-4 (acc-time graph), Rectilinear motion-6(d) graph-5 (parabolic graph)
1 hr 12 min+ 20 min +30 min
18-Dec-20
Friday
30
Mech-21
Rectilinear motion-7 (a)-(differential calculus-1)
2 hr
21-Dec-20
Monday
31
Heat-1 & Heat-2
KTG-1(a)-(Ideal gas equation), KTG-1(b)-(pressure and kinetic energy)
1 hr 9 min + 1 hr 2 min
22-Dec-20
Tuesday
32
Mech-22
Rectilinear motion-7 (b)-(differential calculus-2)
1 hr 51 min
23-Dec-20
Wednesday
33
Mech-23
Rectilinear motion-7 (c)-(integral calculus)
1 hr 22 min
24-Dec-20
Thursday
34
Mech-24
Projectile-1(a)-(T, H ,R of projectile and complete path of projectile)
2 hr
25-Dec-20
Friday
35
Mech-25, Mech-26 & Mech-27
Projectile-1(b)-(equation of path of projectile), Projectile-2(a)-(horizontal projection, to hit target, change in momentum, energy, use of vector), Projectile-2(b)-(relative motion, projection on incline)
48 min + 1 hr 3 min + 34 min
28-Dec-20
Monday
36
Heat-3
KTG-2
1 hr 32 min + 38 min
29-Dec-20
Tuesday
37
Mech-28
Curvilinear motion
1 hr 55 min
30-Dec-20
Wednesday
38
Heat-4
Process-1(a) (Ist law of thermodynamics, introduction of U, W and Q)
38 min
31-Dec-20
Thursday
39
Mech-29
Dependent Motion
1 hr 21 min
1-Jan-21
Friday
40
Mech-30
Newton's Law-(a)
1 hr 52 min
4-Jan-21
Monday
41
Mech-31
Newton's Law-(b)
1 hr 29 min
5-Jan-21
Tuesday
42
Heat-5 & Heat-6
Process-1(b) (different types of processes), Process-2(a)
1 hr 36 min + 1 hr 10 min
6-Jan-21
Wednesday
43
Mech-32
Newton's Law-(c)
1 hr 43 min
7-Jan-21
Thursday
44
Mech-33
Friction-(a)
1 hr 44 min
8-Jan-21
Friday
45
Mech-34 & Mech- 35
Friction-(b), Friction-(c)
1 hr 35 min + 46 min
11-Jan-21
Monday
46
Mech-36 & Mech-37
Work Energy-(1), Work Energy-(2)
1 hr 35 min + 1 hr 4 min
12-Jan-21
Tuesday
47
Heat-7, Heat-8 & Heat- 9
Process-2(b), Real gas, Reversible and irreversible process and entropy
49 min + 43 min + 44 min
13-Jan-21
Wednesday
48
Mech-38 & Mech-39
Work Energy-(3), Work Energy-(4)
1 hr 15 min + 58 min
14-Jan-21
Thursday
49
Mech-40 & Mech-41
Center of mass-(1), Center of mass-(2)
1 hr 14 min + 1 hr 34 min
15-Jan-21
Friday
50
Mech-42 & Mech-43
onservation of momentum, Collision-1
1 hr 3 min + 1 hr 32 min
18-Jan-21
Monday
51
mech-44 & Mech-45
Collision-2, Impulse
58 min + 1 hr 49 min
19-Jan-21
Tuesday
52
Mech-46 & Mech-47
Comb of cons of moment and work energy, Power
57 min + 1 hr 12 min
20-Jan-21
Wednesday
53
Prop-1 & Prop-2
Elasticity-(1), Elasticity-(2)
1 hr 25 min + 53 min
21-Jan-21
Thursday
54
Mech-48 & Mech-49
Circular motion-1(a) (comparision of uniform and nonuniform motion, intro of centripetal and centrifugal forces as pseudo force), Circular motion-1(b) (cases of uniform circular motion)
52 min + 1 hr 28 min
22-Jan-21
Friday
55
Mech-50 & Mech-51
Circular motion-2(a) (cases of nonuniform circular motion), Circular motion-2(b) (critical vertical circular motion and motion on vertcal track)
55 min + 1 hr 15 min
25-Jan-21
Monday
56
Prop-3, Prop-4 & Prop-5
Hydrostatics-1(a), Hydrostatics-1(b), Hydrostatics-2
1 hr 20 min + 49 min + 52 min
26-Jan-21
Tuesday
57
Mech-52, Mech-53 & Mech-54
Rotational mechanics-1(a)(moment of inertia), Rotational mechanics-1(b)(theorem of parallel and perpendicular axes),Rotational mechanics-2 (analogy with translational mechanics)
1 hr 2 min + 57 min + 55 min
27-Jan-21
Wednesday
58
Mech-55 & Mech-56
Rotational mechanics-3 (a) (combination of�translational�and rotational motion, rolling motion-1), Rotational mechanics-3 (b) (rolling motion-2)
1 hr 45 min + 1 hr 11 min
28-Jan-21
Thursday
59
Mech-57 & Mech-58
Rotational mechanics-4 (a) (body of any shape under combination of translational and rotational motion) rotational mechanics-4(b) (angular momentum and its conservation)
56 min + 1 hr 12 min
29-Jan-21
Friday
60
Prop-6 & Prop-7
Hydrodynamics-1 ,Hydrodynamics-2
1 hr 26 min + 1 hr 41 min
1-Feb-21
Monday
61
Mech-59
Rotational mechanics-4(c) (conservation�of rotational energy, equilibrium)
56 min
2-Feb-21
Tuesday
62
Electric-1 & Electric-2
Electrostatic field and force-(a), Electrostatic field and force-(b)
57 min + 59 min
3-Feb-21
Wednesday
63
Electric-3, Electric-4 & Electric-5
Electrostatic field and force-(c), Electrostatic potential and work-done-(a), Electrostatic potential and work-done-(b)
46 min + 1 hr 5 min +35 min
4-Feb-21
Thursday
64
Prop-8 & Prop-9
Surface tension-(a) (surface tension and energy, pressure difference across spherical surface)-, Surface tension-(b) (capillary rise)
1 hr 22 min + 50 min
5-Feb-21
Friday
65
Electric-6 & Electric-7
Electrostatic potential and work-done- (c), Electrostatic potential and work-done-(d)
1 hr 2 min + 1 hr 4 min
8-Feb-21
Monday
66
Electric-8 & Electric-9
Field and potential due to different types of charge distribution, Dipole
1 hr + 1 hr 21 min
9-Feb-21
Tuesday
67
Electric-10 & Electric-11
Flux and Gauss�theorem, Applications of Gauss�theorem
1 hr 40 min + 1 hr 28 min
10-Feb-21
Wednesday
68
Electric-12 & Electric-13
Conductor-1, Conductor-2
1 hr 27 min + 1 hr 15 min
11-Feb-21
Thursday
69
Gravitation-1 & Gravitaion-2
Gravitation-1 (field and potential, effect on g, escape velocity), Gravitation-2 (satellite motion, Kepler's law)
1 hr + 1 hr 53 min
12-Feb-21
Friday
70
Electric-14 & Electric-15
Dielectric, Capacitor(formation of capacitors and parallel plate capacitors)
54 min + 51 min
15-Feb-21
Monday
71
SHM-1 & SHM-2
SHM-1(a), SHM-1(b)
55 min + 1 hr 5 min
16-Feb-21
Tuesday
72
Electric-16 & Electric-17
Capacitor circuits-1(series and parallel combination, short circuited capacitors), Capacitor circuits-2 (v.k. junction method, Wheatstone, repeated loop)
1 hr 36 min + 1 hr 17 min
17-Feb-21
Wednesday
73
Elec tric-18 & Electric-19
Capacitor circuits-3 (Kirchhoff,s law, circuits with earthing), Capacitor circuits-4 (miscellaneous)
1 hr 40 min + 1 hr 25 min
18-Feb-21
Thursday
74
SHM-3 & SHM-4
SHM-2(a), SHM-2(b)
50 min + 1 hr 16 min
19-Feb-21
Friday
75
Electric-20
Capacitor circuits-5(energy and its flow, spherical and cylindrical capacitors)
1 hr 35 min
22-Feb-21
Monday
76
Electric-21 & Electric-22
Current electricity-1 (current, resistance and ohm's law), Current electricity-2 (resistor colour code)
1 hr 51 min + 24 min
23-Feb-21
Tuesday
77
Electric-23 & Electric 24
Current electricity-3 (circuits-series and parallel combination, v.k. junction method, Wheatstone, Kirchhoff's�law), Current electricity-4 (circuits with earthing, some special forms)
1 hr 58 min + 55 min
24-Feb-21
Wednesday
78
Electric-25 & Electric-26
Current electricity-5 (energy and power), Current electricity-6 (cells and it's grouping)
1 hr 35 min + 1 hr 21 min
25-Feb-21
Thursday
79
SHM-5 & Damped and Forced Oscillation
SHM-3, Damped and Forced oscillations
1 hr 50 min + 58 min
26-Feb-21
Friday
80
Electric-27 & Electri-28
Current electricity-7(charging and discharging of capacitors), Current electricity-8(instruments)
1 hr + 1 hr 8 min
1-Mar-21
Monday
81
Mag-1
Electromagnetic field-1
1 hr 58 min
2-Mar-21
Tuesday
82
Wave-1
Progressive wave
2 hr
3-Mar-21
Wednesday
83
Heat-13
Thermal conduction
53 min
4-Mar-21
Thursday
84
Mag-2
Electromagnetic field-2
1 hr 47 min
5-Mar-21
Friday
85
Wave-2 & Wave-3
Standing waves-1 (waves in string, modes of frequencies), Standing waves-2(organ pipe, resonance tube, Kundts tube)
1 hr 29 min + 55 min
8-Mar-21
Monday
86
Mag-3 & Mag-4
Electromagnetic force-1(a), Electromagnetic force-1(b)
1hr 36 min + 40 min
9-Mar-21
Tuesday
87
Mag-5 & Mag-6
Electromagnetic force-2, Electromagnetic induction-1
1 hr 16 min +1 hr 2 min
10-Mar-21
Wednesday
88
Wave-4, Wave-5 & Wave-6
Beats, Interference-1, Interference-2
40 min + 1 hr 35 min + 52 min
11-Mar-21
Thursday
89
Mag-7 & Mag-8
lectromagnetic induction-2(a)-1h 8m mag-8-electromagnetic induction-2(b)
1 hr 8 min + 1 hr 13 min
12-Mar-21
Friday
90
Mag-9 & Mag-10
Electromagnetic induction-3, Magnet as dipole
1 hr 34 min + 33 min
15-Mar-21
Monday
91
Mag-11 & Mag-12
Terrestrial magnetism, Instruments-1
1 hr 50 min + 48 min
16-Mar-21
Tuesday
92
Mag-13 & Mag-14
Instruments-2, Magnetic materials
1 hr 20 min + 1 hr 52 min
17-Mar-21
Wednesday
93
Ac-1, Ac-2 & Ac-3
AC-1(a), AC-1(b), AC-2
52 min + 1 hr 13 min + 1 hr 9 min
18-Mar-21
Thursday
94
Wave-7, Wave-8 & Wave-9
Diffraction, Doppler effect, E M Wave
42 min + 1 hr + 41 min
19-Mar-21
Friday
95
Wave-10 & Electro-1
Polarisation, Semiconductor
1 hr 1 min + 1 hr 35 min
22-Mar-21
Monday
96
Electro-2 & Electro-3
PN Junction, Forward and Reverse biasing, Rectifier, Zener diode, Opto-Diodes
1 hr + 1 hr 46 min
23-Mar-21
Tuesday
97
Electro-4 & Electro-5
Transistor and Switch Action, Amplifier
55 min + 1 hr 30 min
24-Mar-21
Wednesday
98
Electro-6, Electro-7 & Electro-8
FET, Oscillator, Op-amplifier, Gates, Communication system
45 min + 1 hr 10 min + 1 hr 25 min
25-Mar-21
Thursday
99
Heat-14 & Mod-1
Radiation, Matter wave
1 hr 22 min + 43 min
26-Mar-21
Friday
100
Mod-2 & Mod-3
Atomic physics-1, Atomic physics-2
1 hr 9 min + 1hr 32 min
29-Mar-21
Monday
101
Mod-4 & Mod-5
Nuclear Physics-1, Nuclear Physics-2
1 hr 33 min + 1 hr 17 min
30-Mar-21
Tuesday
102
Mod-6 & Mod-7
Radioactivity-1, Radioactivity-2
1 hr 19 min + 43 min
31-Mar-21
Wednesday
103
Mod-8 & Mod-9
Photoelectric Effect, X-ray
1 hr 16 min + 50 min
1-Apr-21
Thursday
104
Unit-1
Unit and Dimension
40 min
2-Apr-21
Friday

Lecture No. 

1

Opt-1

Lecture Name

10-Nov-20

Date

1 hr 33 min

Duration 

Tuesday

Day 

Topics Covered

Reflection-1(a) (laws of reflection, deviations)

Lecture No. 

2

Opt-2 & Opt-3

Lecture Name

11-Nov-20

Date

1 hr 2 min + 42 min

Duration 

Wednesday

Day 

Topics Covered

Reflection-1(b) (deviations, field of view, counting of images),Reflection-1(c) (images due to parallel mirrors, speed of image)

Lecture No. 

3

Opt-4 & Opt-5

Lecture Name

12-Nov-20

Date

31 min +1 hr 47 min

Duration 

Thursday

Day 

Topics Covered

Reflection-2(a) (real and virtual object and image),Reflection-2(b) (spherical mirrors and v k diag)

Lecture No. 

4

Opt-6 & Opt-7

Lecture Name

13-Nov-20

Date

1 hr 25 min +57 min

Duration 

Friday

Day 

Topics Covered

Reflection-3(a) (sign convention and numericals),Reflection-3(b) (special formulae)

Lecture No. 

5

Opt-8

Lecture Name

16-Nov-20

Date

1 hr 38 min

Duration 

Monday

Day 

Topics Covered

Reflection-4 (v k diag for virtual object and plane mirror)

Lecture No. 

6

Opt 9 & Opt 10

Lecture Name

17-Nov-20

Date

1hr 41 min +1 hr 13 min

Duration 

Tuesday

Day 

Topics Covered

Refraction-1 (Snell's�law, refractive index),Refraction-2 (refraction through multi-mediums, optical path, lateral displacement)

Lecture No. 

7

Opt-11 & Opt-12

Lecture Name

18-Nov-20

Date

40 min +1 hr 18 min

Duration 

Wednesday

Day 

Topics Covered

Refraction-3 (shift ), Refraction-3 ( critical angle)

Lecture No. 

8

Opt-13 &Opt-14

Lecture Name

19-Nov-20

Date

1 hr 45 min + 1 hr 15 min

Duration 

Thursday

Day 

Topics Covered

Prism-1, Prism-2 (minimum deviation, normal incidence, thin prism)

Lecture No. 

9

Opt-15 & Opt-16

Lecture Name

20-Nov-20

Date

1 hr 19 min + 54 min

Duration 

Friday

Day 

Topics Covered

Refraction on sph surface-1, Refraction on spherical surface-2

Lecture No. 

10

Opt-17 & Opt-18

Lecture Name

23-Nov-20

Date

1 hr 30 min +46 min

Duration 

Monday

Day 

Topics Covered

Lens-1(a) (nature and types of lenses, power and focal length, ray diagram, VK diagram), Lens-1(b) (formulae, numericals, combination of lens and mirror)

Lecture No. 

11

Opt -19 & Opt-20

Lecture Name

24-Nov-20

Date

1 hr 35 min + 1 hr 27 min

Duration 

Tuesday

Day 

Topics Covered

Lens-2 (Special formulae, displacement method, power of combination, intensity of image), Lens-3 (deviation by lens, splitting of lens, silvering of lens, general relation for lens)

Lecture No. 

12

Opt-21 & Opt-21

Lecture Name

25-Nov-20

Date

1 hr 35 min + 1 hr

Duration 

Wednesday

Day 

Topics Covered

Dispersion, Chromatic aberration